سياسة الحفاظ على الخصوصية في أنا وياك

أخر تحديث : 12 يونيو 2014

 

سياسة خصوصية وأمن البيانات

تعني هذه السياسة بخصوصية زوار موقع Anaweyaak.com. وهي تحدد نوع البيانات والمعلومات التي نقوم في Anaweyaak.com بجمعها من الزوار، وكيف نستخدمها ونعرضها، والخطوات التي نتخذها لحماية خصوصيتك. 

 

جمع المعلومات

 إن موقع أنا وياك ملتزم بحماية خصوصيتك، ونحن نود أن تقضى وقتك معنا فى الالتقاء بشريك المستقبل وليس فى القلق حول خصوصيتك، ولهذا فلدينا سياسة غاية فى البساطة: 

  • جميع المعلومات المقبولة التى تقوم بإدخالها لإعلانها فى بياناتك الشخصية ستعلن فعليا فى بياناتك الشخصية، وسوف نقوم بإلغاء أية ألفاظ غير لائقة من أجل الحفاظ على بيئة عمل الموقع.
  • أية معلومات تزودنا بها وليست للإعلان فى بياناتك الشخصية مثل اسمك أو رقم هاتفك سيتم الاحتفاظ بها قيد السرية، وكل مرة نطلب فيها معلومات نوضح تماما إذا ما كانت للإعلان العام أم لا.
  • لموقع أنا وياك الحق في الاتصال بالأعضاء المسجلين فيه في أي وقت وكيفما يشاء، حيث تكون إحدى طرق الاتصال إرسال رسائل إعلانية تحتوي على معلومات عن كل ما هو جديد من خدمات يقدمها الموقع، أو تحتوي على مجرد عروض إعلانية.
  • من الممكن للموقع استخدام البيانات من أجل تحسين كفاءة الموقع وتطويره كما انها تستخدم من اجل إعلام الاعضاء عن اى تحديث بالموقع أو عن وجود عروض تسويقية.
  • استخدامك الخاص لموقع أنا وياك ومراسلاتك مع الآخرين من خلال أنا وياك ستظل قيد السرية التامة.
  • الموقع غير مسئول عن أى محتوى للرسائل الداخلية وعلى جميع الأعضاء الالتزام بالتقاليد وبشروط العضوية ويرجى ممن يصله رسائل غير لائقه أو تحتوى على مواد دعائية أن يقوم بإرسالها إلى إدارة الموقع عن طريق الضغط على محتوي غير لائق لإتخاذ الإجراء المناسب او على البريد الإلكترونى teamً@anaweyaak.com
  • الحالة الوحيدة التي يقوم فيها الموقع بفحص الرسائل الخاصة بمشترك هي في حالة ورود شكوى من عضو أو أكثر من هذا المشترك.. وفي هذه الحالة تبقى الرسائل سرية ولا يطلع عليها غير الإدارة.
  • قام الموقع بوضع رابط للأعضاء فى صفحتهم ضبط الحساب الخاص يقومون من خلاله بإغلاق حسابهم الشخصي ومسح بياناتهم من الموقع إذا رغبوا فى ذلك.
  • الرجاء ألا تعطي بياناتك (الإيميل أو كلمة السر أو رقم الهاتف) لأي شخص بالموقع أو غير الموقع.. الإدارة لا تسألك أبدا عن هذه البيانات لأنها موجودة مسبقا بالموقع.. لذلك لا تعط بيانات اتصالك لأي شخص قابلته بالموقع أو خارجه.
  • الموقع لا يراقب ولا يتدخل في الاتصالات بين الأعضاء.. أنت مسئول مسئولية كاملة عن تصرفاتك وردود أفعالك وأنشطتك بالموقع.. وليس للموقع أي دخل أو علاقة بأي من ذلك..
  • مهما بلغت درجة تقاربك مع أي من المشتركين في الموقع فلا تقم بإرسال مبالغ مالية بناء على طلبه أو حتى متطوعا من نفسك .. حيث زادت ظاهرة النصب بين الجنسين في أكثر من موقع بالإنترنت في الآونة الأخيرة..
  • الموقع محمي بصورة جيدة ومقدم في بيئة آمنة ولمنع محاولات الاحتيال فإنه رقم الآي بي الخاص بك، بتم تسجيله .. لذلك حفاظك على بيانات اتصالك الخاصة يحميك من محاولة استخدام أي شخص لاشتراكك بالموقع والاطلاع على رسائلك.
  • أنا وياك تتعامل بكل جدية مع سياسة الحفاظ على الخصوصية الخاصة بنا، ونحن نتمنى أن تستخدم أنا وياك بكل ثقة، وإذا كانت لديك أية استفسارات أو موضوعات تهمك فارسلها لنا من فضلك رسالة إلكترونية على العنوان التالى:info@anaweyaak.com.

 

 معلومات حسابك 

  • تستطيع تعديل بيانات حسابك على موقع Anaweyaak.com في أي وقت. إن قيامك بالتسجيل في موقع Anaweyaak.com، يعني موافقتك على تلقي معلومات معينة من موقع أنا وياك وشركائه.

 

ملفات الكوكي Cookies والتقنيات ذات الصلة

  1. قد نستخدم ملفات الكوكي Cookies لتحسين المحتوى المقدم لك خلال تصفحك لموقعنا. إن هذه الملفات لا تتضمن أية معلومات شخصية ولا تقوم بجمع مثل هذه المعلومات، لكنها قد تقوم بجمع معلومات عن جهازك. إن رفضك لنزول ملفات الكوكي Cookies من موقع Anaweyaak.com على جهازك لن يمنعك من تصفح موقعنا، ولكنه قد يحد من قدرتك على الاستفادة من بعض المميزات المتقدمة التي توفرها.
  2. تستخدم بعض صفحات الموقع أكواد تسمى one-pixel gifs أو clear gifs أو web beacons تُدرج في الصفحات لمراقبة النشاط القائم على موقعنا. وهذه التكنولوجيا لا تتضمن أيا من معلوماتك الشخصية، ولا تقوم بجمع مثل هذه المعلومات.

 

 الإعلانات والروابط الخارجية

  • يتضمن موقع Anaweyaak.com إعلانات خارجية أو روابط لمواقع خارجية. وموقع Anaweyaak.com غير مسئول عن محتوى أو ممارسات الخصوصية التي تتضمنها المواقع الأخرى. قد يستخدم شركاؤنا أو المعلنون معنا مواد خارجية لخدمة أو عرض الإعلانات التي تظهر على موقعنا. وقد تقوم هذه المواد الخارجية بتنزيل ملفات الكوكي cookies على جهازك عند زيارة موقعنا. إن أية ملفات كوكي cookies خارجية تخضع لسياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بموقع الشركة التي تقوم بتنزيلها.

 

عرض المعلومات لجهات خارجية

  • قد يستخدم موقع أنا وياك المعلومات المجموعة عن زوار موقعنا أو تعرضها على شركائنا أو جهات خارجية ذات صلة؛ لتحسين موقعنا وجذب المزيد من المعلنين والإدراجات الإعلانية. فمثلا، قد نكشف لغيرنا عن عدد زوار موقعنا ومعدل مكوثهم في كل صفحة. إن مثل هذا الاستخدام أو المشاركة في المعلومات المجموعة لا يكشف عن أي من معلوماتك الشخصية لجهات خارجية.

 

لا يقوم موقع أنا وياك بتأجير معلوماتك الشخصية، أو بيعها، أو مشاركتها مع أفراد آخرين أو شركات غير معنية إلا لتقديم منتجات، أو خدمات، أو معلومات طلبتها، بعد استئذانك، أو وفقا للظروف التالية:

  • الاستجابة لأمر قضائي بالمثول أمام المحكمة، أو أمر قضائي، أو عملية قضائية، أو ممارسة حقوقنا أو الدفاع عن أنفسنا في الدعاوي القانونية
  • اعتقادنا ضرورة مشاركة غيرنا في معلومات ما للتحقيق في نشاطات غير مشروعة، أو الاشتباه في عمليات احتيال، أو مواقف تتضمن مخاطر محتملة على أمن أي شخص، أو انتهاكات شروط الاستخدام التي تنص عليها موقع أنا وياك، أو أي أمر آخر يقتضيه القانون، أو منع أي من هذه الأمور الآنف ذكرها، أو اتخاذ إجراء حيالها

 

      - لا تقدم أنا وياك أية معلومات شخصية للمعلن عندما تقوم بالتفاعل مع إعلانه أو مشاهدته.

 

الأمن 

  1. إن موقع أنا وياك ينظر إلى أمنك بجدية، حيث تتخذ خطوات مسئولة لحماية معلوماتك. لا يوجد نقل معلومات على الإنترنت يمكن ضمان كونه آمنا 100%. إننا لا نستطيع ضمان أمن أية معلومات تنقلها إلينا ومن ثم فإنك تقوم بذلك على مسئوليتك. ولكن بمجرد تلقينا للمعلومات، فإننا نبذل الجهود المفترضة لأمن هذه المعلومات على أنظمتنا. ومع ذلك، فضلا ضع في اعتبارك أن هذا لا يضمن أن هذه المعلومات لن يتم الدخول عليها، أو الكشف عنها، أو تغييرها، أو تدميرها من خلال اختراق أي من البرامج الأمان والحماية من الاختراق التي قد نستخدمها. إن موقع أنا وياك تواصل تقييم وتنفيذ تطويرات في تكنولوجيا وممارسات الأمن، غير أنه من الممكن لنا فقط اتخاذ خطوات للتقليل من مخاطر الوصول غير المشروع للمعلومات.
  2. إن استخدامك لهذا الموقع، أو إمدادنا بمعلومات شخصية عنك، يعني موافقتك على احتمال اتصالنا بك إليكترونيا فيما يخص الأمن، والخصوصية، والشئون الإدارية المتعلقة باستخدامك لهذا الموقع.

 

بروتوكول SSL

  • يستخدم موقع أنا وياك بروتوكول SSL لتشفير نوعية معينة من المعلومات لدى نقلها، مثل معلومات الدفع. وتظهر أيقونة على شكل قفل (في شريط الحالة) أسف معظم برامج تصفح الإنترنت خلال عمليات النقل التي تتم بهذا البروتوكول والتي تتضمن بطاقات الائتمان أو أي شكل آخر من أشكال الدفع. فمتى طلب منك موقع أنا وياك Anaweyaak.com معلومات عن بطاقة ائتمانك لإتمام عملية دفع أو لأغراض تحققية، فإن المعلومات سترسل مشفرة بواسطة بروتوكول SSL. ولن يتم تخزين معلومات بطاقتك الائتمانية على أي خادم (سيرفر) أنا وياك. وإنما تخزن على خادم (سيرفر) مزود خدمة الدفع الذي يتميز بأمنه والتزامه بمعايير المطابقة القياسية PCI. وهذا كله لتحقيق الأمن والأمان. عندما تُدخل رقم بطاقة ائتمانك على موقع Anaweyaak.com، فإنه سوف يستخدم مرة واحدة وحسب، وستحتاج لإدخال بيانات بطاقة ائتمانك مرة أخرى خلال عمليات الدفع التالية.

 

تخزين آمن للبيانات

  • يقوم موقع أنا وياك باتخاذ الإجراءات الوقائية المفترضة لحماية معلوماتك الشخصية.

 

تحديثات سياسة خصوصية وأمن البيانات

  • إن هذه السياسة تحل محل كل سياسات خصوصية وأمن البيانات التي سبق نشرها في الموقع. ويحتفظ موقع أنا وياك بحقهه في تحديث هذه السياسة بإجراء أية تعديلات عليها في

 

 

 

1. Preliminary

Anaweyaak.com (the "Website") is owned and operated by Arab Technology CWS 74 St. Albert I, Smouha, Albraronz towers, Building 1, Apartment 102, Alexandria, Egypt.

Our contact details are:

Name: Arab Technology CWS Ltd.
Address: ــــــــــــــــــــ
Phone: ــــــــــــــــــــ
Fax Number: ــــــــــــــــــــ
For Privacy Issues Email: privacy@Anaweyaak.com
For Customer Service: team@Anaweyaak.com

This privacy policy sets out Anaweyaak.com policies relating to the collection and use of your Personal Information whilst you use the Website and Anaweyaak.com related websites.

Anaweyaak.com is committed to protecting user privacy. We understand that visitors and users of the Website are concerned about their privacy, and the confidentiality and security of any Personal Information that is provided.

We will only disclose Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Act (Cth) (or other applicable law), the Privacy Principles and this privacy policy. If there is any inconsistency, the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (or other applicable law) will prevail to the extent of any inconsistency.

2. Anonymity

Due to the nature of the services provided by Anaweyaak.com it is impractical for us to deal with you without knowing your full name. When you register for our services you are required to use truthful and accurate information and you will not have the option to use a pseudonym.

3. Collection of Information

3.1 All Users

Whenever users (including non-member users) visit the Website, our servers automatically record information for statistical purposes about your usage of the Website such as:

(a) the type of browser used;
(b) the referring URL;
(c) the IP address;
(d) the number and type of pages viewed;
(e) the date and time of visits; and
(f) the exit URL.

This information we collect about you is not Personal Information and, in any event, remains anonymous. We do not link the anonymous information to any other Personal Information unless you have either registered as a member or logged on as a member at the time of use. Accordingly, if you have not identified yourself on the Website, such as by registering as a member or logging on as a member, we will not link a record of your usage of our Website to you personally.

3.2 Members

Upon your registration as a member we collect information about you in order to provide you with the full benefits of membership. We collect non-identifying information as well as Personal Information from you directly when you first register and also from time to time thereafter if you provide us with additional information. Personal Information which may be collected by Anaweyaak.com includes, without limitation:

(a) your full name;
(b) your email address;
(c) your residential address;
(d) phone number;
(e) a photograph of you;
(f) your credit card and billing information (if provided by you).

Other information collected by the Anaweyaak.com, which may or may not be considered Personal Information includes, without limitation:

(a) your email address;
(b) your age;
(c) your occupation;
(d) a description of your appearance.

Sensitive Information which may be collected by Anaweyaak.com includes, without limitation:

(e) your racial or ethnic origin;
(f) your political opinions;
(g) your religious beliefs or affiliations;
(h) your philosophical beliefs;
(i) your sexual preferences or practices;
(j) your criminal record and is only collected if you elect to provide that information to us.

3.3 Cookies

(a) We utilise "cookies" which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently if you revisit the Website. A cookie does not identify you personally but it does identify your computer. You can set your browser to disable cookies or to notify you when you receive a cookie and provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it in each instance. If you disable cookies, you may not be able to access certain areas or features on our Website.

(b) Information collected via cookies may be used by us and third party vendors to:
(i) support Google Analytics for Display Advertising, including Remarketing and Google Display Network Impression Reporting to advertise our services online;
(ii) optimize, personalize and serve ads based on your past visits to our website;
(iii) report uses of ad services, and interactions with ad impressions and how they are related to visits to our site.

You can customize or opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising using the Ads Settings for your Google account.

3.4 Third Parties

We may allow third-parties, including authorised service providers, advertising companies and ad networks to serve advertisements on our sites. Any information that these third-parties collect via cookies is completely anonymous and is non-identifiable.

3.5 Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service operated by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies (text files) which are stored on your computer and which allow for analysis of your visits to be conducted. Information concerning your visit produced through cookies (including IP address) will be transferred to and stored on a server in the USA operated by Google. Google will analyse this information to produce a report for the operator on website usage and online usage of associated services. Google may also transfer this information to third parties either where this is required by law or where third parties are contracted by Google to process data. Google will not allow your IP address to be linked to any other personal data. You can prevent cookies being installed on your computer by changing your browser settings; however, if you choose to do this, your visit to our website and use of some functionality may be impaired. By using this website you are deemed to have expressly consented to the use and processing of your data collected and processed at any time. This withdrawal concerns consent to future activities. Please be advised that to avoid personal data being collected through IP addresses, we use Google Analytics ad-on "anonymized". As a result a shortened (or anonymous) IP address is sent to Google.

3.6 Promotion to you

(a) In order to promote our products and services to you, we may provide a hash of your email address (and no other personal data) to third parties such as Facebook in order to better target our advertising to you by using products such as Facebook's Custom Audiences.

(b) A comparison of your hashed email address will only be for the purpose of promoting our goods and services to you, and will not be used by that third party for any other purpose. The comparison of the hash of your email address will not be used to identify you or your email address, and no further information about you will be provided by us to that third party.

4. Purposes of collecting, holding, using and disclosing Personal Information

4.1 Collect from you only

Where it is reasonable or practical to do so, we will endeavour to only collect Personal Information about you from you.

4.2 Purposes of collecting Personal Information

(a) We will only collect Personal Information that is reasonably necessary for:

(i) enabling us to process your application for membership and enabling us to provide services to you (including creating your publically viewable profile, allowing members to search for suitable members, providing mechanisms for communication between members);
(ii) our internal research and statistical purposes (including market segmentation and customer value analysis);
(iii) enabling us to forward to you other information or material which we believe may be of interest to you; and
(iv) enabling the payment processor to process the payment of subscription fees,(the "Primary Purpose").
(v) any other purpose specified in our Website Terms of Use located at http://www.anaweyaak.com/term

4.3 Holding of Personal Information

(a) Security

We will take reasonable steps to protect Personal Information that we hold from:

(i) misuse, interference and loss; and
(ii) unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. 

(b) Destruction of Personal Information

If:

(i) We hold Personal Information about you; and
(ii) We no longer need the Personal Information for any purpose for which the information may be used or disclosed by us under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) or other applicable law; and
(iii) We are not required by or under an Australian law, other applicable law or a court/tribunal order, to retain the information,
We will take reasonable steps in the circumstances to destroy the information or to ensure that the information is de identified.

4.4 Use and disclosure of Personal Information

(a) We will only use or disclose Personal Information for the Primary Purpose where it is reasonably necessary.
(b) We will not use or disclose any Personal Information about you for any purpose other than the Primary Purpose (the "Secondary Purpose") unless:

(i) both of the following apply:

(A) the Secondary Purpose is related to the Primary Purpose and if the Personal Information is Sensitive Information, the Secondary Purpose is directly related to the Primary Purpose; and
(B) you would reasonably expect us to use or disclose the Personal Information for the Secondary Purpose; or
(ii) you have consented to the use or disclosure; or
(iii) The use or disclosure of the Personal Information is required or authorised by or under an Australian law, other applicable law or a court/tribunal order.

4.5 Disclosure to overseas recipients

Any profile information that you have provided to us will be publically viewable on your profile, irrespective of the location of the viewer. By creating a profile you acknowledge that overseas recipients will be able to view your profile.

In order to provide customer support, perform back office functions, fraud prevention tasks or provide services to you we may need to allow our staff or suppliers (who are located or whose resources are located Overseas) to access your profile information, billing information or other personal information that you have supplied.

In all other circumstances we will only disclose Personal Information to an Overseas recipient if:

(a) you consent to the transfer (please note the consent you have given in clause 12 of our terms of use); or
(b) the disclosure of the information is required or authorised by or under an Australian law, other applicable law or a court/tribunal order.

4.6 Unsolicited Information

If we collect Personal Information, which we have not sought or requested, and if we determined that we are otherwise permitted to collect that information in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles or other applicable law, that information will be dealt with in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy. If however, we determine that the collection of your Personal Information is not permitted under the terms of the Australian Privacy Principles or other applicable law, then we will destroy or de-identify that Information as soon as practicable, where it is lawful and reasonable to do so.

4.7 Information Not Confidential

You agree that any material or information provided by you, save and except for any Personal Information (which may include your full name, postal address, telephone number etc.) the use of which is governed by this Privacy Policy, will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary and we may use such material or information without restriction. Specifically, you consent to Anaweyaak.com using such material or information (including any profile information, photographs, video or audio recordings) that you have provided to us) in order to copy your profile into any other relevant dating site owned and operated by Anaweyaak.com You acknowledge that any such material or information provided by you will be available for other members or users of the Website to read.

4.8 Communication

The Company reserves the right to send electronic mail to you regarding recommended matches, notification alerts of activity such as interest alerts or email alerts, for promotions or offers, changes or additions to the Service, or any products and services of the Company and its affiliated businesses. Members may manage their email preferences by using the "Settings / Notifications" function to customize what type of email communications they wish to receive.

5. Access and Correction

5.1 Access to Personal Information

We will provide you with access to the Personal Information held by us in relation to you except to the extent that:
(a) giving access would be unlawful; or
(b) denying access is required or authorised by or under an Australian law, other applicable law or a court/tribunal order.

5.2 Request for Access

To request access to the Personal Information held by us about you, you must contact us using the contact details provided in clause 1, following which we will contact you within a reasonable time from our receipt of your request and either provide you with that Personal Information, or notify you when we will provide you with the Personal Information. In any event the Personal Information requested will be provided not more than 30 days after our receipt of your request unless we decide not to provide you with access to the Personal Information in which case we will advise you of the reasons for such decision.

5.3 Commercially Sensitive Information

Where providing access to the Personal Information would reveal evaluative information generated by us in connection with a commercially sensitive decision making process we will give you an explanation for the commercially sensitive decision rather than direct access to the Personal Information.

5.4 Use of Intermediaries

Where because of any of the reasons described in 5.1 above we are not required to provide you with access to the Information then we will, if it is reasonable to do so, give consideration to whether the use of mutually agreed intermediaries would allow sufficient access to meet our respective needs.

5.5 Costs

We reserve the right to charge you for providing access to your Personal Information. Those fees and charges will not be excessive, and will be determined by us from time to time and we will notify you of those costs prior to providing you with access to the Personal Information. We may require those costs to be paid prior to providing you with access.

5.6 Correction of Personal Information

(a) It is your responsibility to ensure that the information you provide to us is accurate and to update your Personal Information as necessary.

(b) If at any time you wish to correct any Personal Information held by us, please contact us as specified in clause 1 and we will correct this record, having regard to the purpose for which it is held, to ensure that the information is accurate, up to date, complete, relevant and not misleading. If we elect not to correct your information, we will notify you, within a reasonable time, of the reason for our refusal, the mechanisms available for you to complain about our refusal and such other matters as required by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) or other applicable law.

(c) If:

(i) we correct Personal Information about you that we previously disclosed to another entity to which the Australian Privacy Principles apply; and
(ii) you request us to notify that other entity of the correction, we will take reasonable steps in the circumstances to give that notification unless it is impracticable or unlawful to do so. 

(d) If we are not satisfied that the Personal Information is not accurate, complete or up to date, we will, at your request, keep with your Personal Information a statement noting your claim that the Personal Information is not accurate, complete or up to date.

(e) If you wish to have your Personal Information deleted, please let us know and we will take all reasonable steps to delete it, unless we need to keep it for legal reasons.

5.7 Refusal to Correct

If at any time we refuse or deny access to Personal Information to you or refuse to correct Personal Information we will provide you with reasons for such denial or refusal.

6. Complaints

6.1 Complaint

If you believe that we have used or disclosed your Personal Information in a manner which is contrary to this policy or otherwise breaches an applicable law, then you should email us at privacy@Anaweyaak.com

6.2 Our Response

Within 30 days of receipt of your complaint we will notify you in writing as to what action we propose to take in relation to your complaint and will provide you with details of what further action you can take if you are not satisfied with our response.

7. Definitions

"Act" means the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)

"Australian Privacy Principles" means the Australian Privacy Principles specified in the Act

"Information" means Personal Information collected about an individual and includes Sensitive Information

"Overseas" means outside the boundaries of the Commonwealth

"Personal Information" means Information or opinion whether true or not and whether recorded in a material form or not about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the Information or opinion;

"Purposes" means the Primary and Secondary purposes;

"Sensitive Information" means Information or opinion about any individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious beliefs or affiliations, philosophical beliefs, membership of a professional or trade association, membership of a trade union, sexual preferences or practices, criminal record or Health Information about an individual;

"you" means the individual about whom we are collecting Information.